Game Results

Friday, September 20

Time Semple Gymnasium Belsher Centre
10:00 AM Luther v. LeBoldus Lumsden v. Briercrest
Scores 30-28, 19-25 25-19, 25-18
11:00 AM Vincent Massey v. Bethlehem Campbell v. Miller
Scores 25-13, 25-18 25-17, 25-12
12:00 PM Vincent Massey v. Foam Lake Oxbow v. Lumsden
Scores 25-12, 25-10 17-25, 27-25
1:15 PM Luther v. Briercrest Campbell v. Bethlehem
Scores 25-11, 25-10 25-19, 25-10
2:30 PM St. Joseph v. Lumsden Lanigan v. Foam Lake
Scores 22-25, 25-9 25-14, 21-25
3:30 PM Oxbow v. LeBoldus Lanigan v. Bethlehem
Scores 15-25, 25-13 25-21, 22-25
4:30 PM Luther v. St. Joseph Vincent Massey v. Campbell
Scores 13-25, 23-25 13-25, 13-25
5:30 PM Lanigan v. Miller Oxbow v. Briercrest
Scores 20-25, 25-18 25-11, 25-11
6:30 PM Luther v. Lumsden Vincent Massey v. Miller
Scores 12-25, 20-25 25-12, 25-20
7:30 PM Campbell v. Foam Lake St. Joseph v. LeBoldus
Scores 25-18, 25-13 25-18, 23-25

Rankings After Day One

Pool A: Lumsden (6 sets), St. Joseph (4 sets), Oxbow (4 sets), LeBoldus (3 sets), Luther (3 sets), Briercrest (0 sets)

Pool B: Campbell (8 sets), Vincent Massey (6 sets), Lanigan (3 sets), Miller (1 set), Bethlehem (1 set), Foam Lake (1 set)

Saturday, September 21

Time Semple Gymnasium Belsher Center
8:30 AM Miller v. Foam Lake Lumsden v. LeBoldus
Scores 25-13, 22-25 25-12, 22-25
9:30 AM Vincent Massey v. Lanigan St. Joseph v. Briercrest
Scores 25-20, 25-17 25-18, 25-14
10:30 AM Bethlehem v. Foam Lake Luther v. Oxbow
Scores 20-25, 25-11 22-25, 25-20
11:30 AM LeBoldus v. Briercrest Miller v. Bethlehem
Scores 25-19, 25-13 25-20, 18-25
12:30 PM St. Joseph v. Oxbow Campbell v. Lanigan
Scores 25-16, 25-13 25-17, 25-19

Rankings After Preliminary Round

Pool A: St. Joseph (8 sets), Lumsden (7 sets), LeBoldus (6 sets), Oxbow (5 sets), Luther (4 sets), Briercrest (0 sets)

Pool B: Campbell (10 sets), Vincent Massey (8 sets), Bethlehem (3 sets, ratio of 1.079), Lanigan (3 sets, ratio of 1.078), Miller (3 sets, ratio of 1.039), Foam Lake (3 sets, ratio of 0.964)

Playoff Round

Quarter-Final 1 (St. Joseph v. Lanigan) > Scores: 25-21, 25-14 > St. Joseph advances to Semi-Final

Quarter-Final 2 (Campbell v. Oxbow) > Scores: 25-16, 25-9 > Campbell advances to Quarter-Final

Quarter-Final 3 (Lumsden v. Bethlehem) > Scores: 25-18, 25-15 > Lumsden advances to Semi-Final

Quarter-Final 4 (Vincent Massey v. LeBoldus) > Scores: 25-22, 25-14 > Vincent Massey advances to Semi-Final

Ninth Place Game (Luther v. Miller) > Scores: 25-22, 25-22

Eleventh Place Game (Briercrest v. Foam Lake) > Scores: 25-22, 22-25, 15-11

Semi-Final 1 (St. Joseph v. Vincent Massey) > Scores: 25-22, 17-25, 15-12 > St. Joseph advances to Final

Semi-Final 2 (Campbell v. Lumsden) > Scores: 25-20, 25-3 > Campbell advances to Final

Third Place Game (Vincent Massey v. Lumsden) > Scores: 22-25, 25-14, 15-7

First Place Game (St. Joseph v. Campbell) > Scores: 23-25, 18-25 > Campbell wins the 22nd LIVT! 

Congratulations and thanks to all players, coaches, student and teacher volunteers, and supportive fans!