Past Champions

Past Champions

2019    Winnipeg Sturgeon Heights Huskies

2018    Cardston Cougars

2017    Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

2016    Regina LeBoldus Golden Suns

2015    Regina LeBoldus Golden Suns

2014    Winnipeg Garden City Gophers

2013    Winnipeg Oak Park Raiders

2012    Regina Riffel Royals

2011    Raymond Comets

2010    Saskatoon Holy Cross Crusaders

2009    Raymond Comets

2008    Edmonton Harry Ainlay Titans

2007    Winnipeg Silver Heights Huskies

2006    Regina Luther Lions

2005    Regina Campbell Tartans

2004    Regina Campbell Tartans

2003    Calgary Dr. E.P. Scarlett Lancers

2002    Winnipeg Daniel McIntyre Maroons

2001    Magrath Zeniths

2000    Regina Sheldon Spartans

1999    Regina Balfour Redmen

1998    Regina Balfour Redmen

1997    Raymond Comets

1996    Cardston Cougars

1995    Regina Sheldon Spartans

1994    Winnipeg Oak Park Raiders

1993    Edmonton Harry Ainlay Titans

1992    Edmonton Ross Sheppard Thunderbirds

1991    Saskatoon Evan Hardy Souls

1990    Regina Luther Lions

1989    Edmonton Ross Sheppard Thunderbirds

1988    Regina Campbell Tartans

1987    Edmonton Vic Comp Redmen

1986    Regina O`Neill Titans

1985    Winnipeg Tec Voc Hornets

1984    Regina Luther Lions

1983    Saskatoon Mount Royal Mustangs

1982    Regina Campbell Tartans

1981    Lethbridge Rams

1980    Winnipeg St. John`s Tigers

1979    Lethbridge Rams

1978    Raymond Comets

1977    Winnipeg Dakota Lancers

1976    Regina Campbell Tartans

1975    Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

1974    Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

1973    Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

1972    Winnipeg Glenlawn Lions

1971    Raymond Comets

1970    Raymond Comets

1969    Raymond Comets

1968    Raymond Comets

1967    Sudbury Tech Blue Devils

1966    Raymond Comets

1965    Raymond Comets

1964    Raymond Comets

1963    Magrath Zeniths

1962    Winnipeg Daniel McIntyre Maroons

1961    Raymond Comets

1960    Regina Central Gophers

1959    Mohall Yellowjackets

1958    Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

1957    Moose Jaw Tech Toilers

1956    Regina Central Gophers

1955    Regina Campion Maroons

1954    Regina Balfour Redmen

1953    Regina Luther Lions